Tuesday, December 11, 2007

That really escalated quickly

Yo. First, I know some crazy rumors have been flying. So, were gonna iron that shit out right now. Donimator is a BMF, and has earned a link to my page. It was a great party, with great people and we had a good brawl. Here is the vid from Hollywood's site. A big thanks to everybody for a fun night. Also to Kristy and Jay for driving Dano and me around. I cant wait to see the High definition version of the party on Donimator's high def camcorder. Anyway, here is what happened:
First I did this:


Then I did this:

Wednesday, December 5, 2007

Sunday, December 2, 2007

OOOOKAAAYYYY....winter is back

Yo. Well it's winter I guess. The last two days have been hard on my back from so much shoveling. It seems to have stopped for now. Anyway,, yesterday and to day I shoveled and sanded baseboard and door casing. I snuck out for an early ride with Muyres this morning. It was fun, but we had to stay on the trail because it was just to ish everywhere else. Anyway, this week is going to suck, just like the last, but I only have 11 more days and then I can start training on a more regular schedule. Here is something for all of you to laugh at...me on a mountain bike!
Later

Saturday, December 1, 2007

I need sleep

Ahhh. Last night was a rough one. Alex, Schaf Dawg, my sister, and I went out last night for a bar Olympic competition. Since Schaf was the best pool player I chose him. Little did I know my sister was going to clean up. I lost 5 straight games of pool and one game of foos ball. After that the real fun began. Bowling. I lost the first game to Alex. However, I wasn't going down without a fight. I won the next two, to retain the buckle! After bowling, we went to Psycho Suzi's
some fries and pizza and more booze. We all went out hoping for an early night. I know better than to think it will happen. We stayed till 2. WTF, so the night went from 6:30pm-2am. Just on the clock....anyway, I'm working right now so I gotta run. I cant wait till training starts so I don't have to stay out so late. It wasn't me, it was the booze, this time. Al right, back to it.

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

New Blogger

Yo. Well I'm back...sort of. It's going to take a long time to get this site up so for now this is all you get. I think it really will be quite a bit easier. Anyway...this is what new age blogging is like, huh??? So, last week I did the turkey ride, which just about killed me, worked a ton, went riding with Matt Muyres, went bowling, of course, and had all sorts of fun. I'm gonna work on the new blogger when I get time. I know Dano and Sickboy hate blospot people but it's either this, or Myspace/Facebook. I refuse to join that fuckin' mess. Anyway, that's all I got for now.
Till next time